The World's Largest Swimming Lesson

Locations

Aquatica Orlando

Facility Name: Aquatica Orlando
Program Coordinator: Katie Henry/Jessica Bannister

Address: 5700 WAter Play Way
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32821
Country: USA
Main Phone:4073701882
Direct Phone: 4073701882
Fax:

Email: Katie.Henry@seaworld.com
Link: Aquatica Orlando
Event Time:

Mermaid Swim School

Facility Name: Mermaid Swim School
Program Coordinator: Olivia Crumley

Address: 2133 Sonoma Drive E
City: Nokomis
State: Florida
Zip: 34275
Country: USA
Main Phone:941.363.1083
Direct Phone: 941.363.1083
Fax:

Email: mermaidswimschool@hotmail.com
Link: Mermaid Swim School
Event Time:

Pompey Park Pool

Facility Name: Pompey Park Pool
Program Coordinator: Gerard Smith

Address: 1101 NW 2nd Street
City: Delray Beach
State: Florida
Zip: 33444
Country: USA
Main Phone:5612437358
Direct Phone: 5612437358
Fax:

Email: smithg@mydelraybeach.com
Link: Pompey Park Pool
Event Time:

Hernando County YMCA

Facility Name: Hernando County YMCA
Program Coordinator: Jonathan Pazmino

Address: 1300 Mariner Boulevard
City: Spring Hill
State: Florida
Zip: 34609
Country: USA
Main Phone:(352)688-9622
Direct Phone: (352)688-9622
Fax:

Email: jpazmino@suncoastymca.org
Link: Hernando County YMCA
Event Time:

Greater Palm Harbor YMCA

Facility Name: Greater Palm Harbor YMCA
Program Coordinator: Kat Duck

Address: 1600 16th Street
City: Palm Harbor
State: Florida
Zip: 34683
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)787-9622
Direct Phone: (727)787-9622
Fax:

Email: kduck@suncoastymca.org
Link: Greater Palm Harbor YMCA
Event Time:

North Pinellas YMCA

Facility Name: North Pinellas YMCA
Program Coordinator: Veronica Condren

Address: 4550 Village Center Drive
City: Palm Harbor
State: Florida
Zip: 34685
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)772-9622
Direct Phone: (727)772-9622
Fax:

Email: vcondren@suncoastymca.org
Link: North Pinellas YMCA
Event Time:

Citrus Memorial Health Foundation YMCA

Facility Name: Citrus Memorial Health Foundation YMCA
Program Coordinator: Nicholas Dunn

Address: 4127 W. Norvell Bryant Hwy/CR 486
City: Lecanto
State: Florida
Zip: 34461
Country: USA
Main Phone:(352)500-9622
Direct Phone: (352)500-9622
Fax:

Email: ndunn@suncoastymca.org
Link: Citrus Memorial Health Foundation YMCA
Event Time:

Clearwater YMCA

Facility Name: Clearwater YMCA
Program Coordinator: Lisa Warren

Address: 1005 South Highland Avenue
City: Clearwater
State: Florida
Zip: 33756
Country: USA
Main Phone:727-461-9622
Direct Phone: 727-461-9622-2709
Fax:

Email: lwarren@suncoastymca.org
Link: Clearwater YMCA
Event Time:

Jack McLean Aquatics Center

Facility Name: Jack McLean Aquatics Center
Program Coordinator: Leslie Adams

Address: 700 Paul Russell Rd
City: Tallahassee
State: Florida
Zip: 32301
Country: USA
Main Phone:8508912500
Direct Phone: 8508914904
Fax:

Email: leslie.adams@talgov.com
Link: Jack McLean Aquatics Center
Event Time: 10:30 am

E.H. McLinn Pool

Facility Name: E.H. McLinn Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 602 14th Street S.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33705
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7635
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: E.H. McLinn Pool
Event Time:

Childs Park Pool

Facility Name: Childs Park Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 1227 43rd St. S.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33711
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7730
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Childs Park Pool
Event Time:

Fossil Park Pool

Facility Name: Fossil Park Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 6739 Dr. MLK Jr. St. N.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33702
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7440
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Fossil Park Pool
Event Time:

Jennie Hall Pool

Facility Name: Jennie Hall Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 1025 26th Street S.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33712
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7725
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Jennie Hall Pool
Event Time:

Lake Vista Pool

Facility Name: Lake Vista Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 1450 60th Avenue S.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33705
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7745
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Lake Vista Pool
Event Time:

Northwest Pool

Facility Name: Northwest Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 2331 60th Street N.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33710
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7723
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Northwest Pool
Event Time:

Shore Acres Pool

Facility Name: Shore Acres Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 4142 Shore Acres Blvd NE
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33703
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7752
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Shore Acres Pool
Event Time:

Walter Fuller Pool

Facility Name: Walter Fuller Pool
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 7883 26th Avenue N.
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33710
Country: USA
Main Phone:(727)893-7732
Direct Phone: (727)893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: Walter Fuller Pool
Event Time:

North Shore Aquatic Complex

Facility Name: North Shore Aquatic Complex
Program Coordinator: Anita Westmoreland

Address: 1400 19 St N
City: St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Zip: 33772
Country: USA
Main Phone:727-893-7441
Direct Phone: 727-893-7732
Fax:

Email: anita.westmoreland@stpete.org
Link: North Shore Aquatic Complex
Event Time:

Seal Swim School-Wesley Chapel

Facility Name: Seal Swim School
Program Coordinator: James Jimenez

Address: 30016 County Line Rd
City: Wesley Chapel
State: Florida
Zip: 33543
Country: USA
Main Phone:(813) 991-7946
Direct Phone: (407) 583-9505
Fax:

Email: james@sealswimschool.com
Link: Seal Swim School-Wesley Chapel
Event Time: 10am

Seal Swim School-Tampa

Facility Name: Seal Swim School
Program Coordinator: James Jimenez

Address: 3703 W. McKay Ave
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Zip: 33609
Country: USA
Main Phone:(813) 879-7946
Direct Phone: (407) 583-9505
Fax:

Email: james@sealswimschool.com
Link: Seal Swim School-Tampa
Event Time: 10am

Seal Swim School-Lutz

Facility Name: Seal Swim School
Program Coordinator: James Jimenez

Address: 19509 Dale Mabry Hwy
City: Lutz
State: Florida
Zip: 33548
Country: USA
Main Phone:(813) 229-7946
Direct Phone: (407) 583-9505
Fax:

Email: james@sealswimschool.com
Link: Seal Swim School-Lutz
Event Time: 10am

Titusville High School

Facility Name: Titusville High School
Program Coordinator: Clifford Lett

Address: 150 South Terrier Trail
City: Titusville
State: Florida
Zip: 32780
Country: USA
Main Phone:321-264-5105
Direct Phone: 321-264-5105
Fax:

Email: Clifford.lett@brevardparks.com
Link: Titusville High School
Event Time: 11:00AM

Sarasota Swim Academy

Facility Name: Sarasota Swim Academy
Program Coordinator: Cindy Klein

Address: 2650 Waldemere Street
City: Sarasota
State: Florida
Zip: 34239
Country: USA
Main Phone:941 928 9948
Direct Phone: 941 928 9948
Fax:

Email: coachcindy@sarasotaswimacademy.org
Link: Sarasota Swim Academy
Event Time: 10am

CoCo Key Hotel & Water Resort

Facility Name: CoCo Key Hotel & Water Resort
Program Coordinator: Cierra Adams

Address: 7400 International Drive
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32819
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-351-2626
Direct Phone: 321-206-4492
Fax:

Email: cierra.adams@cocokeyorlando.com
Link: CoCo Key Hotel & Water Resort
Event Time: 9:30 am

City of New Port Richey Recreation and Aquatic Center

Facility Name: City of New Port Richey Recreation and Aquatic Center
Program Coordinator: Chris Bornfleth

Address: 6630 Van Buren St.
City: New Port Richey
State: Florida
Zip: 34653
Country: USA
Main Phone:727-841-4560
Direct Phone: 727-841-4560
Fax:

Email: bornflethc@cityofnewportrichey.org
Link: City of New Port Richey Recreation and Aquatic Center
Event Time:

Ormond Beach Family YMCA

Facility Name: Ormond Beach Family YMCA
Program Coordinator: Ginni Hiers

Address: 500 Sterthaus Dr
City: Ormond Beach
State: Florida
Zip: 32174
Country: USA
Main Phone:386-738-9622
Direct Phone: 386-738-9622
Fax:

Email: jrice@vfymca.org
Link: Ormond Beach Family YMCA
Event Time:

Holly Hill Family YMCA

Facility Name: Holly Hill Family YMCA
Program Coordinator: Ginni Hiers

Address: 1046 Daytona Ave
City: Holly Hill
State: Florida
Zip: 32117
Country: USA
Main Phone:386-738-9622
Direct Phone: 386-738-9622
Fax:

Email: jrice@vfymca.org
Link: Holly Hill Family YMCA
Event Time:

Port Orange Family YMCA

Facility Name: Port Orange Family YMCA
Program Coordinator: Ginni Hiers

Address: 4701 City Center Pkwy
City: Port Orange
State: Florida
Zip: 32129
Country: USA
Main Phone:386-738-9622
Direct Phone: 386-738-9622
Fax:

Email: jrice@vfymca.org
Link: Port Orange Family YMCA
Event Time:

Four Townes Family YMCA

Facility Name: Four Townes Family YMCA
Program Coordinator: Danielle Ciecero

Address: 280 Wolf Pack Run
City: Deltona
State: Florida
Zip: 32725
Country: USA
Main Phone:386-738-9622
Direct Phone: 386-738-9622
Fax:

Email: jrice@vfymca.org
Link: Four Townes Family YMCA
Event Time:

DeLand Family YMCA

Facility Name: DeLand Family YMCA
Program Coordinator: Danielle Ciecero

Address: 761 E International Speedway Blvd
City: DeLand
State: Florida
Zip: 32724
Country:
Main Phone:386-738-9622
Direct Phone: 386-738-9622
Fax:

Email: jrice@vfymca.org
Link: DeLand Family YMCA
Event Time:

Brandon Sports & Aquatic Center

Facility Name: Brandon Sports & Aquatic Center
Program Coordinator: Theresa Hickie

Address: 405 Beverly Blvd
City: Brandon
State: Florida
Zip: 33511
Country: USA
Main Phone:813-689-0908
Direct Phone: 813-689-0908 x119
Fax: 405 Beverly Blvd

Email: THICKIE@MYBSAC.ORG
Link: Brandon Sports & Aquatic Center
Event Time:

Bluesten Pool

Facility Name: Bluesten Pool
Program Coordinator: Elise Silsby

Address: 202 SE 5th Street
City: Hallandale Beach
State: Florida
Zip: 33009
Country: USA
Main Phone:954-457-1321
Direct Phone: 954-457-1321
Fax: 954-457-1322

Email: esilsby@cohb.org
Link: Bluesten Pool
Event Time:

Winter Park YMCA

Facility Name: Winter Park YMCA
Program Coordinator: Vicoria M. Golat

Address: 1201 N. Lakemont Ave.
City: Winter Park
State: Florida
Zip: 32792
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-544-1509
Direct Phone: 407-896-9220 ext 234
Fax:

Email: vgolat@cfymca.org
Link: Winter Park YMCA
Event Time:

South Orlando YMCA

Facility Name: South Orlando YMCA
Program Coordinator: Vicoria M. Golat

Address: 814 W. Oak Ridge Rd.
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32809
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-855-2430
Direct Phone: 407-896-9220 ext 234
Fax:

Email: vgolat@cfymca.org
Link: South Orlando YMCA
Event Time:

Roper YMCA

Facility Name: Roper YMCA
Program Coordinator: Vicki Golat

Address: 100 Windermere Rd.
City: Winter Garden
State: Florida
Zip: 34787
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-656-6430
Direct Phone: 407-896-9220 ext 234
Fax:

Email: vgolat@cfymca.org
Link: Roper YMCA
Event Time:

J. Douglas Williams YMCA

Facility Name: J. Douglas Williams YMCA
Program Coordinator: Victoria M. Golat

Address: 665 Longwood-Lake Mary Rd
City: Lake Mary
State: Florida
Zip: 32746
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-321-8944
Direct Phone: 407-896-9220 ext 234
Fax:

Email: vgolat@cfymca.org
Link: J. Douglas Williams YMCA
Event Time:

Golden Triangle YMCA

Facility Name: Golden Triangle YMCA
Program Coordinator: Victoria M. Golat

Address: 1455 David Walker Rd.
City: Traverse
State: Florida
Zip: 32778
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-343-1144
Direct Phone: 407-896-9220 ext 234
Fax:

Email: vgolat@cfymca.org
Link: Golden Triangle YMCA
Event Time:

The Jewish Federation of Sarasota-Manatee

Facility Name: The Jewish Federation of Sarasota-Manatee
Program Coordinator: Lynn Greer

Address: 582 McIntosh Road
City: Sarasota
State: Florida
Zip: 34232
Country: USA
Main Phone:9419216420
Direct Phone: 9419216420
Fax:

Email: melon@miracleswimming.com
Link: The Jewish Federation of Sarasota-Manatee
Event Time: 6:00 PM

Veterans Memorial Park Pool

Facility Name: Veterans Memorial Park Pool
Program Coordinator: Sarah Straub

Address: 14333 Hicks Rd
City: Hudson
State: Florida
Zip: 34669
Country: USA
Main Phone:727-861-3033
Direct Phone: 727-861-3033
Fax:

Email: sstraub@pascocountyfl.net
Link: Veterans Memorial Park Pool
Event Time:

Mickey’s Retreat at Walt Disney World-PRIVATE EVENT

Facility Name: Mickey's Retreat at Walt Disney World -PRIVATE EVENT
Program Coordinator: Ronald Hood

Address: 8151 Lake Forest Dr
City: Lake Buena Vista
State: Florida
Zip: 32821
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-560-4143
Direct Phone: 4074272373
Fax:

Email: ronald.hood@disney.com
Link: Mickey’s Retreat at Walt Disney World-PRIVATE EVENT
Event Time:

The Swim Academy – Lake Worth

Facility Name: The Swim Academy - Lake Worth
Program Coordinator: John Radaker

Address: 4696 Davis Road
City: Lake Worth
State: Florida
Zip: 33461
Country: USA
Main Phone:954-384-4500
Direct Phone: 954-816-7679
Fax:

Email: TheSwimAcademy@gmail.com
Link: The Swim Academy – Lake Worth
Event Time:

The Swim Academy – Weston

Facility Name: The Swim Academy - Weston
Program Coordinator: John Radaker

Address: 1570 Sagemont Way
City: Weston
State: Florida
Zip: 33326
Country: USA
Main Phone:954-384-4500
Direct Phone: 954-816-7679
Fax:

Email: theswimacademy@gmail.com
Link: The Swim Academy – Weston
Event Time:

City of Cocoa Beach Aquatic Center

Facility Name: City of Cocoa Beach Aquatic Center
Program Coordinator: Sara Williams

Address: 4800 Tom Warriner Blvd
City: Cocoa Beach
State: Florida
Zip: 32931
Country: USA
Main Phone:321-868-3327
Direct Phone: 321-868-3327
Fax: 321-868-3246

Email: s.williams@cityofcocoabeach.com
Link: City of Cocoa Beach Aquatic Center
Event Time:

Winter Haven Recreational and Cultural Center Pool – Private Lesson

Facility Name: Winter Haven Recreational and Cultural Center Pool - Private Lesson
Program Coordinator: Tabatha Clock

Address: 801 Avenue T NE
City: Winter Haven
State: Florida
Zip: 33880
Country: USA
Main Phone:863-291-5656
Direct Phone: 863-287-6124
Fax: 863-291-5660

Email: tclock@mywinterhaven.com
Link: Winter Haven Recreational and Cultural Center Pool – Private Lesson
Event Time: 10:45 am

Rowdy Gaines Olympic Pool – Private Lesson

Facility Name: Rowdy Gaines Olympic Pool - Private Lesson
Program Coordinator: Tabatha Clock

Address: 210 Cypress Gardens Blvd.
City: Winter Haven
State: Florida
Zip: 33880
Country: USA
Main Phone:863-291-5656
Direct Phone: 863-287-6124
Fax: 863-291-5660

Email: tclock@mywinterhaven.com
Link: Rowdy Gaines Olympic Pool – Private Lesson
Event Time: 10:45 am

University of West Florida

Facility Name: University of West Florida
Program Coordinator: Nancy Quina

Address: 11000 University Pkwy
City: Pensacola
State: Florida
Zip: 32514
Country: USA
Main Phone:850.474.2497
Direct Phone: 850.474.2981
Fax:

Email: nquina@uwf.edu
Link: University of West Florida
Event Time: 10am Central

Rattler Aquatics

Facility Name: Rattler Aquatics
Program Coordinator: Jorge Olaves

Address: 1845 Wahnish Way
City: Tallahassee
State: Florida
Zip: 32307
Country: USA
Main Phone:850 412-7229
Direct Phone: 850 345-8669
Fax: 850 599-8365

Email: aquaticslife@embarqmail.com
Link: Rattler Aquatics
Event Time:

Small Fish Big Fish Swim School

Facility Name: Small Fish Big Fish Swim School
Program Coordinator: Melissa Taylor

Address: 346 Pike Rd. #3
City: West Palm Beach
State: Florida
Zip: 33411
Country: USA
Main Phone:5618187946
Direct Phone: 5619516390
Fax:

Email: info@smallfishbigfish.com
Link: Small Fish Big Fish Swim School
Event Time: 10:00 am and Noon

Cape Coral Yacht Club Pool

Facility Name: Cape Coral Yacht Club Pool
Program Coordinator: Stevens Zuniga

Address: 5819 Driftwood Parkway
City: Cape Coral
State: Florida
Zip: 33904
Country: USA
Main Phone:(239) 574-0806
Direct Phone: (239) 542-3903
Fax:

Email: szuniga@capecoral.net
Link: Cape Coral Yacht Club Pool
Event Time:

UCF Recreation and Wellness Center

Facility Name: UCF Recreation and Wellness Center
Program Coordinator: CJ Stancheski

Address: 4000 Central Florida Blvd Bldg 88
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32816
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-823-2408
Direct Phone: 407-823-2408
Fax:

Email: carljohn.stancheski@ucf.edu
Link: UCF Recreation and Wellness Center
Event Time:

Fort Myers Aquatic Center

Facility Name: Fort Myers Aquatic Center
Program Coordinator: Melissa Reardon

Address: 1750 Matthew Drive
City: Fort Myers
State: Florida
Zip: 33907
Country:
Main Phone:(239) 321-7553
Direct Phone: (239) 321-7556
Fax:

Email: aquatics@cityftmyers.com
Link: Fort Myers Aquatic Center
Event Time: 10:30 am

Palm Beach Gardens Aquatic Complex

Facility Name: Palm Beach Gardens Aquatic Complex
Program Coordinator: Mary Mitchell

Address: 4404 Burns Road
City: Palm Beach Gardens
State: Florida
Zip: 33410
Country: USA
Main Phone:(561)630-1100
Direct Phone: (561)630-1145
Fax:

Email: Kdemusz@pbgfl.com
Link: Palm Beach Gardens Aquatic Complex
Event Time:

Dr. Martin Luther King Pool – City of Tampa

Facility Name: Dr. Martin Luther King Pool - City of Tampa
Program Coordinator: Robby Menendez

Address: 2200 N. Oregon Ave
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Zip: 33607
Country: USA
Main Phone:813-259-1667
Direct Phone: 813-975-2743
Fax:

Email: robby.menendez@tampagov.net
Link: Dr. Martin Luther King Pool – City of Tampa
Event Time:

Copeland Pool – City of Tampa

Facility Name: Copeland Pool - City of Tampa
Program Coordinator: Robby Menendez

Address: 11001 N. 15th St
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Zip: 33612
Country: USA
Main Phone:813-975-2743
Direct Phone: 813-975-2743
Fax:

Email: robby.menendez@tampagov.net
Link: Copeland Pool – City of Tampa
Event Time:

Cyrus Greene Pool – City of Tampa

Facility Name: Cyrus Greene Pool - City of Tampa
Program Coordinator: Robby Menendez

Address: 2101 E. Dr. M.L.K. Jr Blvd
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Zip: 33603
Country: USA
Main Phone:813-242-5350
Direct Phone: 813-975-2743
Fax:

Email: robby.menendez@tampagov.net
Link: Cyrus Greene Pool – City of Tampa
Event Time:

Spicola Family Pool

Facility Name: Spicola Family Pool
Program Coordinator: Robby Menendez

Address: 2615 Corrine St
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Zip: 33605
Country: USA
Main Phone:813-242-5355
Direct Phone: 813-975-2743
Fax:

Email: robby.menendez@tampagov.net
Link: Spicola Family Pool
Event Time:

Loretta Ingraham Pool – City of Tampa

Facility Name: Loretta Ingraham Pool - City of Tampa
Program Coordinator: Robby Menendez

Address: 1611 N. Hubert Ave
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Zip: 33607
Country: USA
Main Phone:813-248-2080
Direct Phone: 813-975-2743
Fax:

Email: robby.menendez@tampagov.net
Link: Loretta Ingraham Pool – City of Tampa
Event Time:

Jervey Gantt Aquatic Fun Center

Facility Name: Jervey Gantt Aquatic Fun Center
Program Coordinator: Carla Chindamo

Address: 2390 S.E. 36th Ave
City: Ocala
State: Florida
Zip: 34471
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-368-5517
Direct Phone: 352-694-2410
Fax: 352-368-5536

Email: cchindamo@ocalafl.org
Link: Jervey Gantt Aquatic Fun Center
Event Time:

Englewood Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: Englewood Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 6123 La Costa Drive
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32807
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-207-4957
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: Englewood Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Hampton Aquatic Fun Center

Facility Name: Hampton Aquatic Fun Center
Program Coordinator: Kelsey Mears

Address: 255 N.W. Martin Luther King Jr. Ave
City: Ocala
State: Florida
Zip: 34475
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-368-5517
Direct Phone: 352-622-6803
Fax:

Email: kmears@ocalafl.org
Link: Hampton Aquatic Fun Center
Event Time:

College Park Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: College Park Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 2411 Elizabeth Ave
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32804
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-245-0478
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: College Park Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Dover Shores Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: Dover Shores Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 1400 Gaston Foster Rd.
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32812
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-207-4943
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: Dover Shores Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Wadeview Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: Wadeview Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 2177 S. Summerlin Ave
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32806
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-245-0531
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: Wadeview Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Dr. James R. Smith Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: Dr. James R. Smith Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 1745 S. Bruton Blvd
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32805
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-521-2546
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: Dr. James R. Smith Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Rosemont Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: Rosemont Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 4868 Rose Bay Drive
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32808
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-297-2054
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: Rosemont Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Northwest Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: Northwest Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 3955 W.D. Judge Drive
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32808
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-296-5147
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: Northwest Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

John H. Jackson Pool – City of Orlando

Facility Name: John H. Jackson Pool - City of Orlando
Program Coordinator: Denise Moore

Address: 1019 America Street
City: Orlando
State: Florida
Zip: 32805
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-246-4281
Direct Phone: 407-245-0211
Fax:

Email: denise.moore@cityoforlando.net
Link: John H. Jackson Pool – City of Orlando
Event Time:

Sailfish Splash Waterpark

Facility Name: Sailfish Splash Waterpark
Program Coordinator: Nancy Johnson

Address: 931 SE Ruhnke Street
City: Stuart
State: Florida
Zip: 34994
Country: USA
Main Phone:772-419-6945
Direct Phone: 772-419-6945
Fax:

Email: njohnson@martin.fl.us
Link: Sailfish Splash Waterpark
Event Time:

Southwood Community Center

Facility Name: Southwood Community Center
Program Coordinator: Martin Brown

Address: 4675 Grove Park Drive
City: Tallahassee
State: Florida
Zip: 32311
Country: USA
Main Phone:850-656-8750
Direct Phone: 8033169955
Fax: 8504025032

Email: mbrown@ccmcnet.com
Link: Southwood Community Center
Event Time:

Chris Lyle Aquatic Center

Facility Name: Chris Lyle Aquatic Center
Program Coordinator: Elizabeth Walters

Address: 3001 17th Street
City: St. Cloud
State: Florida
Zip: 34769
Country:
Main Phone:407-957-7243
Direct Phone: 407-957-7244
Fax: 407-892-4309

Email: ewalters@stcloud.org
Link: Chris Lyle Aquatic Center
Event Time:

Navy Air Station Pensacola Mustin Pool

Facility Name: Navy Air Station Pensacola Mustin Pool
Program Coordinator: Vicki Balog

Address: 450 Radford Blvd Bldg 3201
City: Pensacola
State: Florida
Zip: 32508
Country: USA
Main Phone:850-452-9429
Direct Phone: 850-452-9429
Fax:

Email: naspaquatics@yahoo.com
Link: Navy Air Station Pensacola Mustin Pool
Event Time:

Navy Air Station Pensacola Indoor Pool

Facility Name: Navy Air Station Pensacola Indoor Pool
Program Coordinator: Vicki Balog

Address: 450 Radford Blvd Bldg 3201
City: Pensacola
State: Florida
Zip: 32508
Country: USA
Main Phone:850-452-9429
Direct Phone: 850-452-9429
Fax:

Email: naspaquatics@yahoo.com
Link: Navy Air Station Pensacola Indoor Pool
Event Time:

CID Corry Station

Facility Name: CID Corry Station
Program Coordinator: Vicki Balog

Address: 450 Radford Blvd Bldg 3201
City: Pensacola
State: Florida
Zip: 32508
Country: USA
Main Phone:850-452-9429
Direct Phone: 850-452-9429
Fax:

Email: naspaquatics@yahoo.com
Link: CID Corry Station
Event Time:

National Training Center

Facility Name: National Training Center
Program Coordinator: Sheri Vogle

Address: 1935 DOn Wickham Drive
City: Clermont
State: Florida
Zip: 34711
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-241-7144
Direct Phone: 352-241-7144 x.4207
Fax:

Email: sheri.vogle@orlandohealth.com
Link: National Training Center
Event Time:

Naval Air Station Jacksonville

Facility Name: Naval Air Station Jacksonville
Program Coordinator: Colin Hardy

Address: 1 Gillis St. Bld. 614
City: Jacksonville
State: Florida
Zip: 32212
Country: USA
Main Phone:904-542-2930
Direct Phone: 904-349-0972
Fax:

Email: colin.r.hardy@navy.mil
Link: Naval Air Station Jacksonville
Event Time:

Riverside Park

Facility Name: Riverside Park
Program Coordinator: Pedro Vasconcellos

Address: 1600 Lockwood Blvd
City: Oviedo
State: Florida
Zip: 32765
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-971-5582
Direct Phone: 407-971-5582
Fax:

Email: pvasconcellos@cityofoviedo.net
Link: Riverside Park
Event Time:

Oviedo Aquatic Facility

Facility Name: Oviedo Aquatic Facility
Program Coordinator: Pedro Vasconcellos

Address: 148 Oviedo Blvd
City: Oviedo
State: Florida
Zip: 32765
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-971-5582
Direct Phone: 407-971-5582
Fax:

Email: pvasconcellos@cityofoviedo.net
Link: Oviedo Aquatic Facility
Event Time:

Sunny Days Swim School

Facility Name: Sunny Days Swim School
Program Coordinator: Shunda Wilkin

Address: 1200 Foxfire Drive
City: Apopka
State: Florida
Zip: 32712
Country: USA
Main Phone:4076946168
Direct Phone: 4076946168
Fax:

Email: shunda.wilkin@gmail.com
Link: Sunny Days Swim School
Event Time:

Celebration Spring Park Pool

Facility Name: Celebration Spring Park Pool
Program Coordinator: J.R. Rupp

Address: 1175 Celebration Ave
City: Celebration
State: Florida
Zip: 34747
Country: USA
Main Phone:407-566-1200
Direct Phone: 407-566-1200
Fax:

Email: jrupp@celebrationtownhall.com
Link: Celebration Spring Park Pool
Event Time:

Bob Makinson Aquatic Center

Facility Name: Bob Makinson Aquatic Center
Program Coordinator: Kimberly Lytle

Address: 2204 Denn John Lane
City: Kissimmee
State: Florida
Zip: 34744
Country: USA
Main Phone:4078736705
Direct Phone: 4078736705
Fax: n/a

Email: lfgrdinstructor@aol.com
Link: Bob Makinson Aquatic Center
Event Time: 10:00 am

Frieda Zamba Swimming Pool

Facility Name: Frieda Zamba Swimming Pool
Program Coordinator: James Hirst

Address: 339 Parkview Dr
City: Palm Coast
State: Florida
Zip: 32164
Country: USA
Main Phone:386-986-2325
Direct Phone: 386-986-2328
Fax:

Email: jhirst@palmcoastgov.com
Link: Frieda Zamba Swimming Pool
Event Time:

Whiting Field Aquatics

Facility Name: Whiting Field Aquatics
Program Coordinator: Terence Edgar

Address: 7180 langley street building 3148
City: milton
State: Florida
Zip: 32570
Country:
Main Phone:850-623-7412
Direct Phone: 850-623-7097
Fax:

Email: Terence.D.Edgar@navy.mil
Link: Whiting Field Aquatics
Event Time:

Sun Country Sports Center

Facility Name: Sun Country Sports Center
Program Coordinator: Lexi Brock

Address: 333 SW 140th Terrace
City: Jonesville
State: Florida
Zip: 32669
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-331-8773
Direct Phone: 352-331-8773
Fax:

Email: swim@suncountrysports.com
Link: Sun Country Sports Center
Event Time:

Adventure Landing – Shipwreck Island Waterpark

Facility Name: Adventure Landing - Shipwreck Island Waterpark
Program Coordinator: Rick Deutscher

Address: 1944 Beach Blvd.
City: Jacksonville Beach
State: Florida
Zip: 32250
Country: USA
Main Phone:904-246-4386
Direct Phone: 904-246-4386
Fax: 904-249-1018

Email: rdeutscher@adventurelanding.com
Link: Adventure Landing – Shipwreck Island Waterpark
Event Time:

H. Spurgeon Cherry (Westside) Pool

Facility Name: H. Spurgeon Cherry (Westside) Pool
Program Coordinator: Michelle Weydert

Address: 1001 NW 31st Drive
City: Gainesville
State: Florida
Zip: 32605
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-393-8751
Direct Phone: 352-359-5078
Fax: 352-334-3299

Email: weydertme@cityofgainesville.org
Link: H. Spurgeon Cherry (Westside) Pool
Event Time: 10:00 am

Andrew R. Mickle Pool

Facility Name: Andrew R. Mickle Pool
Program Coordinator: Michelle Weydert

Address: 1717 SE 15th St
City: Gainesville
State: Florida
Zip: 32641
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-393-8751
Direct Phone: 352-359-5078
Fax: 352-334-3299

Email: weydertme@cityofgainesville.org
Link: Andrew R. Mickle Pool
Event Time: 10 am

Dwight H. Hunter Pool

Facility Name: Dwight H. Hunter Pool
Program Coordinator: Michelle Weydert

Address: 1100 NE 14th St
City: Gainesville
State: Florida
Zip: 32601
Country: USA
Main Phone:352-393-8751
Direct Phone: 352-359-5078
Fax: 352-334-3299

Email: weydertme@cityofgainesville.org
Link: Dwight H. Hunter Pool
Event Time: 10 am